繁體 简体 ENG

Privacy Policy Statement

It is the policy of Sparkle Roll Group Limited, its subsidiaries and associated companies (collectively "we" or "Our Group"), as one "Data User", in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong SAR ("Ordinance"). In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

Our Group safeguards all information provided by our Customers and website Users ("Users"). We do not collect any personally identifiable information from Users during their browsing of our websites. When Users visit our websites we record their visit only as a 'hit' and do not collect any Personal Data from them. We will however make a record of their visit that shows only the Domain Name Server address, part of their e-mail address, and of the pages visited. We use such information only for preparing general statistics on the usage of our websites.

If Personal Data are collected in the process of making enquires or submitting applications for services provided by different operations within our Group, Users will be informed via the respective Legal Disclaimer of our websites of such purposes and uses, including the extent of their transfer and disclosure; and the right of access to and correction of the collected Personal Data.

In order for us to provide Users with customizable and personalized services, we use 'cookies' to store and sometimes track information about Users. The information collected by means of 'cookies' includes Users' login name and his or her navigation pattern. This is done without Users being aware that it is occurring. Generally, we use 'cookies' to estimate our audience size; to track Users' progress and number of entries in our promotional activities; to assist merchants in tracking visits to, and business at, their stores, and to measure Users' traffic patterns. Personal Data collected by means of 'cookies' will not be disclosed to any third parties except to those parties within our Group.

Once we have obtained User's Personal Data, it will be maintained securely in our system. We shall retain Users' Personal Data for so long as he or she is a registered user of our websites. Only the authorized staff, who have been properly trained, will be permitted access to such Personal Data, and we shall not release such Personal Data to any external parties except those parties set out in our 'Legal Disclaimer' without User's agreement.

We may from time to time send direct marketing materials promoting products and services to Users based on their Personal Data. Suitable opt-out facilities will be provided during the direct marketing process.

We shall make our best endeavors to ensure that the privacy of Users is properly protected. However, given the nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that there is "perfect security".

In order to provide Users with more information and services, we use third party content providers and service providers, and provide links to other websites. These third parties may collect Users' Personal Data when Users make use of their services. These third parties adhere to their own privacy policies and practices and our Privacy Policy Statement does not cover such third party practices.

Should Users have any queries about our privacy policy and practice, please write via e-mail to us at info@hk970.com or via mail to Rooms 2028-36, 20/F, Sun Hung Kai Center, 30 Harbour Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong.

 

Home | Sitemap | Contact Us
SPARKLE ROLL GROUP LIMITED 2017 © Privacy Policy HONG KONG LISTED COMPANY CODE 970 Copyright | Disclaimer